http://www.makepovertyhistory.org REBEL AGAINST BEAUTY.
Image hosting by Photobucket
WORDINGS
Friday, June 09, 2006

hahaah im sorrrrry for not updating my not so many readers!.

oh wells. you know. SLOTH HAD GOTTEN INTO ME.

OOOOHLALA. YOU KNOW SHOPPING HAVE NOT BEEN SOOOOO FUN. haha.

wells. i went out with jaggos. and i bought a pari of black netted gloves, was feeling sexy at that point of time. NYAHAH. sorry, but i laugh at my own jokes. and i bought a black tie. NOT THE BIG FAT UGLY ONES. the thin sexy OMYGODLINESS kinds. its like 5 buckaroos. (: WOOHLALA and i bought a striped tee for 10 bux. YEAH YEAH. i can hear lulu screaming: STRIPES AGAIN!.

SHUTUP LAH. i just happen to be super in love with stripes. *pouts*

weeelalalalala.

well im actually ENJOYING LIFE. haha. performing never felt more fun. yes two days ago i went JB to perform. it started out with a guy dressed in a detective. and he'l point at me and the other people involved in the fashion show. and he'll say some mambo jumbo. and the music starts and WOOSH. we start walking. the andrenalin was pumping. GAWD. i love modelling. THEN WHEN IT ENDED i rushed to change out of my clothes to the dance one. GAWD I WAS ONE SECOND LATE! thank god... okay dance ended. mc starts games. then stomp. then skit. then sharing of gospel. then singing. then sharing. then BOWING. then TADA back home. (:

*eyes gleaming*

gawd. this is so fun...

now im looking forward to tommorows flea market behind cine at scape and the dance at youthub. and then cosplay for streetfest on sunday. that reminds me. is victor playing?. hmm. gotta ask him.

weeelalalalala . weeelalalla. weeellalaallaalal.

IM SO EXCITED AND HYPER. oooh. OVER THE HEDGE IS A BLOODY NICE SHOW. ilike the hyper squirell..

WEELLALALAAL...

((((((((((((((((((((((((((((((((((:

nats a happy man......boy..........man........oh whatever!.

and i say you look pretty6:27 AM!

FEMMEBOY
nathanael
piano player
dancer
fashion designer
doodler
dreamer
has a dark secret


STICKS
DESIGNER: LEIQUITRE
IMAGE: random models.
Drew Flaherty
(used with permission)

BRUSHES: 1
FONTS: DAfont

STRANGERS
THE DESIGN TEAM
LEON
KERU
jayden
NATtheMAD
joel
steph
CELINE
ALIFF
val
wan
ads
fizzy
ESTHER
VAN
PK
theresa
YAZID
neil
janet
FLO/TIFFO
MAH
daxiang
khloe
JAGGOS
LULU
lian
hwee li
RIDTZ
jun kai
HUSSein.
joel nicholas
DOM DOM
sharifah
dan
adam
LENG
susannn
the girls
victor
wenya
tunaman
MICH
JEREMY REMY
AFIQ
jeremy
TEDDY(twin)
kaixin
mr brown
bryan boy
xiexue
museumOFtwits


TALK
PAST
<$BlogArc veName$>